プライバシーポリシー

 

手帳ステーショナリー(以下,「当社」といいます。)は,本ウェブサイト(http://techo-stationery.jp)上で提供するサービス(以下,「本サービス」といいます。)における,ユーザーの個人情報の取扱いについて,以下のとおりプライバシーポリシー(以下,「本ポリシー」といいます。)を定めます。

第1条(個人情報)

 

「個人情報」とは,個人情報保護法にいう「個人情報」を指すものとし,生存する個人に関する情報であって,当該情報に含まれる氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,連絡先その他の記述等により特定の個人を識別できる情報及び容貌,指紋,声紋にかかるデータ,及び健康保険証の保険者番号などの当該情報単体から特定の個人を識別できる情報(個人識別情報)を指します。

 

第2条(個人情報の収集方法)

 

当社は,ユーザーが利用登録をする際に氏名,生年月日,住所,電話番号,メールアドレス,銀行口座番号,クレジットカード番号,運転免許証番号などの個人情報をお尋ねすることがあります。また,ユーザーと提携先などとの間でなされたユーザーの個人情報を含む取引記録や決済に関する情報を,当社の提携先(情報提供元,広告主,広告配信先などを含みます。以下,「提携先」といいます。)などから収集することがあります。

 

第3条(個人情報を収集・利用する目的)

 

当社が個人情報を収集・利用する目的は,以下のとおりです。

  1. 当社サービスの提供・運営のため
  2. ユーザーからのお問い合わせに回答するため(本人確認を行うことを含む)
  3. ユーザーが利用中のサービスの新機能,更新情報,キャンペーン等及び当社が提供する他のサービスの案内のメールを送付するため
  4. メンテナンス,重要なお知らせなど必要に応じたご連絡のため
  5. 利用規約に違反したユーザーや,不正・不当な目的でサービスを利用しようとするユーザーの特定をし,ご利用をお断りするため
  6. ユーザーにご自身の登録情報の閲覧や変更,削除,ご利用状況の閲覧を行っていただくため
  7. 有料サービスにおいて,ユーザーに利用料金を請求するため
  8. 上記の利用目的に付随する目的

第4条(利用目的の変更)

 

  1. 当社は,利用目的が変更前と関連性を有すると合理的に認められる場合に限り,個人情報の利用目的を変更するものとします。
  2. 利用目的の変更を行った場合には,変更後の目的について,当社所定の方法により,ユーザーに通知し,または本ウェブサイト上に公表するものとします。

 

第5条(個人情報の第三者提供)

 

  1. 当社は,次に掲げる場合を除いて,あらかじめユーザーの同意を得ることなく,第三者に個人情報を提供することはありません。ただし,個人情報保護法その他の法令で認められる場合を除きます。
    1. 人の生命,身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
    2. 公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
    3. 国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって,本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき
    4. 予め次の事項を告知あるいは公表し,かつ当社が個人情報保護委員会に届出をしたとき
      1. 利用目的に第三者への提供を含むこと
      2. 第三者に提供されるデータの項目
      3. 第三者への提供の手段または方法
      4. 本人の求めに応じて個人情報の第三者への提供を停止すること
      5. 本人の求めを受け付ける方法
  2. 前項の定めにかかわらず,次に掲げる場合には,当該情報の提供先は第三者に該当しないものとします。
    1. 当社が利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合
    2. 合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合
    3. 個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合であって,その旨並びに共同して利用される個人情報の項目,共同して利用する者の範囲,利用する者の利用目的および当該個人情報の管理について責任を有する者の氏名または名称について,あらかじめ本人に通知し,または本人が容易に知り得る状態に置いた場合

 

第6条(個人情報の開示)

 

  1. 当社は,本人から個人情報の開示を求められたときは,本人に対し,遅滞なくこれを開示します。ただし,開示することにより次のいずれかに該当する場合は,その全部または一部を開示しないこともあり,開示しない決定をした場合には,その旨を遅滞なく通知します。なお,個人情報の開示に際しては,1件あたり1,000円の手数料を申し受けます。
    1. 本人または第三者の生命,身体,財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
    2. 当社の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
    3. その他法令に違反することとなる場合
  2. 前項の定めにかかわらず,履歴情報および特性情報などの個人情報以外の情報については,原則として開示いたしません。

 

第7条(個人情報の訂正および削除)

 

  1. ユーザーは,当社の保有する自己の個人情報が誤った情報である場合には,当社が定める手続きにより,当社に対して個人情報の訂正,追加または削除(以下,「訂正等」といいます。)を請求することができます。
  2. 当社は,ユーザーから前項の請求を受けてその請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の訂正等を行うものとします。
  3. 当社は,前項の規定に基づき訂正等を行った場合,または訂正等を行わない旨の決定をしたときは遅滞なく,これをユーザーに通知します。

 

第8条(個人情報の利用停止等)

 

  1. 当社は,本人から,個人情報が,利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由,または不正の手段により取得されたものであるという理由により,その利用の停止または消去(以下,「利用停止等」といいます。)を求められた場合には,遅滞なく必要な調査を行います。
  2. 前項の調査結果に基づき,その請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には,遅滞なく,当該個人情報の利用停止等を行います。
  3. 当社は,前項の規定に基づき利用停止等を行った場合,または利用停止等を行わない旨の決定をしたときは,遅滞なく,これをユーザーに通知します。
  4. 前2項にかかわらず,利用停止等に多額の費用を有する場合その他利用停止等を行うことが困難な場合であって,ユーザーの権利利益を保護するために必要なこれに代わるべき措置をとれる場合は,この代替策を講じるものとします。

 

第9条(プライバシーポリシーの変更)

 

  1. 本ポリシーの内容は,法令その他本ポリシーに別段の定めのある事項を除いて,ユーザーに通知することなく,変更することができるものとします。
  2. 当社が別途定める場合を除いて,変更後のプライバシーポリシーは,本ウェブサイトに掲載したときから効力を生じるものとします。

 

第10条(お問い合わせ窓口)

 

本ポリシーに関するお問い合わせは,下記の窓口までお願いいたします。

techo.stationery@gmail.com

以上

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from http://techo-stationery.jp (the “Site”).

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to http://techo-stationery.jp and governs data collection and usage. We have developed this policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilizes a standard technology called ‘cookies’ (see our cookies policy page for more information) and server logs to collect information about how our site is used. Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well as your IP address.

INTRODUCTION

This Policy sets out the conditions under which we may process any information that we collect from you, or that you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information.

  1. We take seriously the protection of your privacy and confidentiality. We understand that all visitors to our website are entitled to know that their personal data will not be used for any purpose unintended by them, and will not accidentally fall into the hands of a third party.
  2. Techo Stationery undertakes to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, and hope that you reciprocate.
  3. The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regards to the processing and control of your personal data.

 

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Techo Stationery may collect personally identifiable information when you purchase any product on http://techo-stationery.jp which might be subject to delivery to your designated address provided. We collect information such as your: Name, Address, E-mail Address, and Phone Number. http://techo-stationery.jp may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you.

Techo Stationery encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from Techo Stationery so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. We are not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the Techo Stationery website.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND WHY?

We may collect information about you directly from you, as well as automatically through your use of our Site or Services.

  • Information We Collect Directly from You: Certain areas and features of our Site and Services require product purchase. For the purpose of the purchase, you will provide your name, email address, delivery address, payment details, and IP address. This information may include identifiable data based upon biometric information including age, gender, geolocation, clothes style and size, accessories, body type, and time.
  • Information We Collect Automatically: We may automatically collect the following information about your use of our Site via some software analytics including the length of time you visit our Site and your movement through our Site.
  • We may also collect the following information: device ID; location and language information.

 

WE DO NOT SELL, RENT OR LEASE ITS CUSTOMER LISTS TO THIRD PARTIES.

Techo Stationery may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Techo Stationery, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Techo Stationery will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Techo Stationery or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Techo Stationery; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Techo Stationery, or the public.

INFORMATION WE PROCESS BECAUSE WE HAVE A CONTRACTUAL OBLIGATION WITH YOU

When you use Techo Stationery website, you agree to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us.

In order to carry out our obligations under that contract, we must process the information you give us. Some of this information may be personal information.

We may use it in order to:

  1. verify your identity for security purposes
  2. sell products to you
  3. provide you with our services
  4. provide you with suggestions and advice on services and how to obtain the most from using our website.

Techo Stationery may aggregate this information in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example, to monitor our performance with respect to a particular service we provide. If we use it for this purpose, you as an individual will not be personally identifiable. Techo Stationery shall continue to process this information until the contract between us ends or is terminated by either party under the terms of the contract.

Except where you have consented to our use of your information for a specific purpose, we do not use your information in any way that would identify you personally. Techo Stationery may aggregate it in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example, to monitor the performance of a particular page on our website.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by instructing us (techo.stationery@gmail.com) However, if you do so, you may not be able to use our website or our services further

RETENTION PERIOD FOR PERSONAL DATA

Except as otherwise mentioned in this privacy notice, Techo Stationery keeps your personal information only for as long as required by us:

  1. To provide you with the services you have requested;
  2. To comply with other law, including for the period demanded by our tax authorities;
  3. To support a claim or defense in court.

OPT-OUT & UNSUBSCRIBE

We provide users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at any time. Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from Techo Stationery by contacting us here:

Web page: http://techo-stationery.jp

Email:  techo.stationery@gmail.com

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)

We are a Data Controller of your information.

Techo Stationery legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect the information:

  • Techo Stationery needs to perform a contract with you
  • You have given Techo Stationery permission to do so
  • Processing your personal information is in Techo Stationery legitimate interests
  • Techo Stationery needs to comply with the law

Techo Stationery will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our policies.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If you wish to be informed what Personal Information, we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

You are entitled to the following rights under applicable laws:

  1. The right to access: you may at any time request to access your personal data. Upon request, we will provide a copy of your personal data in a commonly used electronic form.
  2. The right to rectification: you are entitled to obtain rectification of inaccurate personal data and to have incomplete personal data completed.
  3. The right to erase: under certain circumstances (including processing on the basis of your consent), you may request us to delete your User Data. Please note that this right is not unconditional. Therefore, an attempt to invoke the right might not lead to an action from us.
  4. The right to object: to certain processing activities conducted by the us in relation to your personal data, such as our processing of your personal data based on our legitimate interest. The right to object also applies to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes.
  5. The right to data portability: you are entitled to receive your personal data (or have your personal data directly transmitted to another data controller) in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights in and on our website and all content and software located on the site shall remain the sole property of Techo Stationery or its licensors. The use of our trademarks, content and intellectual property is forbidden without the express written consent from us.

You must not:

  • Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
  • Sell or rent material from our website.
  • Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for any purpose.
  • Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.

ACCEPTABLE USE

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else’s use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing distress or inconvenience to any other user within our website. You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use the content on our website for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.

THIRD-PARTY ANALYTICS

We use automated devices and applications, to evaluate usage of our Site and, to the extent permitted, our Services. We also may use other analytic means to evaluate our Services. We use these tools to help us improve our Services, performance and user experiences. These entities may use tracking technologies to perform their services.

VERIFICATION OF YOUR INFORMATION

When we receive any request to access, edit or delete personal identifiable information we shall first take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you access or otherwise taking any action. This is important to safeguard your information.

ENCRYPTION OF DATA SENT BETWEEN US

Techo Stationery website uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates to verify our identity to your browser and to encrypt any data you give us. Whenever information is transferred between us, you can check that it is done so using SSL by looking for a closed padlock symbol or another trust mark in your browser’s URL bar or toolbar.

HOW YOU CAN COMPLAIN

If you are not happy with our privacy policy or if any complaints, then you should tell us by email. Our e-mail address is techo.stationery@gmail.com

REVIEW/MODIFICATION OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Techo Stationery may update this privacy notice from time to time as necessary. The terms that apply to you are those posted here on our website on the day you use our website. We solely advise you to print a copy for your records.

If you have any question regarding our privacy policy, please contact us through:

E-mail:  techo.stationery@gmail.com

COOKIES POLICY

The Techo Stationery website uses cookies. They are placed by software that operates on our servers, and by software operated by third parties whose services we use. When you first visit our website, we ask you whether you wish us to use cookies. If you choose not to accept them, we shall not use them for your visit except to record that you have not consented to their use for any other purpose.

If you choose not to use cookies or you prevent their use through your browser settings, you will not be able to use all the functionality of our website.

We use cookies in the following ways:

  • To track how you use our website
  • To record whether you have seen specific messages we display on our website
  • To keep you signed in our site
  • To record your answers to surveys and questionnaires on our site while you complete them
  • To record the conversation thread during a live chat with our support team

WHY WE USE COOKIES ON OUR WEBSITE

Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual’s computer hard drive for record-keeping purposes. Cookies make using our Site easier by, among other things, saving your passwords and preferences for you. These cookies are restricted for use only on our Site and do not transfer any personal information to any other party.

Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can, however, reset your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. Please consult the technical information relevant to your browser for instructions. If you choose to disable your cookies setting or refuse to accept a cookie, some parts of the Site may not function properly or may be considerably slower.

PERSONAL IDENTIFIERS FROM YOUR BROWSING ACTIVITY

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Techo Stationery This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Techo Stationery website.

Requests by your web browser to our servers for web pages and other content on our website are recorded.

Our website records information such as your geographical location, your Internet service provider and your IP address. We also record information about the software you are using to browse our websites, such as the type of computer or device and the screen resolution.

Techo Stationery uses this information in aggregate to assess the popularity of the webpages on our website and how we perform in providing content to you.

USE OF RE-MARKETING

Re-marketing involves placing a cookie on your computer when you browse our website in order to be able to serve to you an advert for our products or services when you visit some other website.

Techo Stationery may use a third party to provide us with re-marketing services from time to time. If so, then if you have consented to our use of cookies, you may see advertisements for our products and services on other websites.

 

en_US